Privacy policy

Customer: any professional or physically capable person as defined under Articles 1123 of the Civil Code, or any legally entitled person who visits the Site is the subject of these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: Everything that the site www.luneberg.com makes available to Customers.

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – video.
Customer information: Referred to as “Information (s)” that corresponds to all the data likely to be held by www.luneberg.com for the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning as defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR France: n ° 2016-679)

  1. Web site presentation

Under Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website www.luneberg.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and its follow-up:
Owner:
SARL Lun’Tech
Share capital of € 37 000
VAT number: FR28440730919
75, rue Jérémy Bentham – 34470 PEROLS – France

Publication manager: Operational Director – luneberg@luneberg.com
The publication manager is a physical person.

Host : EOXIA – 5 bis rue du pont de Lattes – 34070 MONTPELLIER – France
Tel. +33 4 11 93 00 20

  1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

    The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.
    The use of the site www.luneberg.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.luneberg.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
    This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.luneberg.com, who will communicate details of any intervention to site users. The website www.luneberg.com is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they apply to all users and so those users are invited to refer to them regularly.
  2. Description of services provided
    The purpose of the www.luneberg.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities. Lun’tech strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.luneberg.com site. However, the Company cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by them or by the third-party partners who provide them with this information.
    All the information provided on the site www.luneberg.com is indicative and likely given as indication, and be subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.luneberg.com is not exhaustive. Information may have been subject to modifications after having been put online.
  3. Contractual limitations on technical data
    The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. The user of the site agrees to access the site using up to date equipment, that does not contain any viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. The www.luneberg.com site is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD France: n ° 2016-679)
    The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate abnormal traffic.
    Lun’tech and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.
  4. Intellectual property and counterfeits
    Lun’tech is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, by whatever means or processes used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of Lun’tech.
    Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted under the Intellectual Property Code.
  5. Liability limitation
    Lun’tech cannot be held responsible for any direct and indirect damage caused to user equipment when accessing the www.luneberg.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
    Lun’tech cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.luneberg.com. Interactive spaces (with the opportunity to ask questions by a contact form) are available to users. Lun’tech reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Lun’tech also reserves the right to implicate the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the support used. (text, photography…).
  6. Data management
    Consultation of the Site does not require any registration or prior identification. It can be done without a user communicating any personal data concerning themselves (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data when a user simply consults the Site.

7.1 Use of collected data

Secapem may process all or part of the data received:
• to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage statistical data to industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional, advertising and other business purposes
• to carry out communication campaigns and prospecting operations: email address, last name, first name, company
Lun’tech will not market users’ personal data, that data will only be used if necessary or for statistical and analytical purposes. Users’ data is not communicated to third parties.

7.2 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, users of www.luneberg.com have the following rights:
• right of access to correct, update and ensure completeness of users’ data
• right to limit the processing of user data
• right to oppose the processing of user data

If Lun’tech take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of disposal of assets, the Company are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of users’ personal data.
If the user wishes to know how Lun’tech uses its data, wishers to correct any errors or objects to its processing, the user can contact Lun’tech in writing at the following address:
Lun’tech – Operational Director
75 rue Jérémy Bentham – 34470 Pérols – France

Or by email: luneberg@luneberg.com

In this case, the user must indicate the data that he would like Lun’tech to correct, update or delete, and clearly identify themselves.

7.3 Non-reporting of data
However, Lun’tech remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on condition that they provide sufficient guarantees to comply fully with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD France: n ° 2016-679).
Lun’tech commits to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of Lun’tech, they must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition, the www.luneberg.com site does not collect any “sensitive data”.

7.4 Types of data collected
With regards to users of the www.luneberg.com site, we collect the following data: Last name, First name, Company, Email address
The www.luneberg.com site also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextual advice.
This site is analysed for Google Analytics.

  1. Hypertext links and internet tags
    The www.luneberg.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites. However, Secapem does not verify the content of the linked sites, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

The www.luneberg.com site may occasionally use Internet tags and deploy them via a specialist web analytics partner who may be found (and therefore store the corresponding information).

This technology allows Lun’tech to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and its actions effectiveness (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the use of the Site by the User.

The external service provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of Lun’tech, and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

  1. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction
    Any dispute concerning the use of the site www.luneberg.com is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent law courts of the French town of Montpellier (France).